Diamond Prospects LogoDiamond Prospects
All Teams
Los Angeles Dodgers logo

Los Angeles Dodgers

National League · NL West · LAD

2026 season data coverageNot a verified current roster

29

Players associated

24

Single-club 2026 seasons

23

DBH / DPG graded

26 / 29

Stored 2027 projections

Roster & Players

Every player the stored data places with this club, with his Diamond Prospects grade, his stored 2026 WAR and his projected WAR for 2027 and 2028. Filter by position or player group.

Showing 29 of 29 players associated with this club

2026 WAR6.62027 proj.7.062028 proj.6.82

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR5.22027 proj.4.982028 proj.4.84

2026 appearances: Detroit Tigers / Los Angeles Dodgers

Split season · excluded from 2026 aggregates
2026 WAR4.72027 proj.4.022028 proj.4.01

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR3.72027 proj.3.562028 proj.3.49

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR4.52027 proj.3.452028 proj.3.49

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR4.12027 proj.3.42028 proj.3.35

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR2.62027 proj.2.792028 proj.2.72

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR1.92027 proj.2.742028 proj.2.69

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR0.92027 proj.2.652028 proj.2.57

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR2.42027 proj.2.622028 proj.2.59

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR1.02027 proj.1.992028 proj.2.04

2026 appearances: Kansas City Royals / Los Angeles Dodgers

Split season · excluded from 2026 aggregates
2026 WAR1.62027 proj.1.882028 proj.1.91

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR0.72027 proj.1.872028 proj.1.89

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR1.92027 proj.1.362028 proj.1.4

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR2.42027 proj.1.162028 proj.1.13

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR1.02027 proj.0.992028 proj.0.99

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR1.52027 proj.0.982028 proj.1.01

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR1.22027 proj.0.82028 proj.0.77

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR0.32027 proj.0.732028 proj.0.74

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR1.12027 proj.0.652028 proj.0.68

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR0.62027 proj.0.592028 proj.0.6

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR0.52027 proj.0.482028 proj.0.49

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WARNot Available2027 proj.0.352028 proj.0.37

2026 appearance not recorded

No 2026 season record
2026 WAR-0.52027 proj.0.292028 proj.0.29

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers / Toronto Blue Jays

Split season · excluded from 2026 aggregates
2026 WAR-0.12027 proj.0.252028 proj.0.3

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR0.32027 proj.0.172028 proj.0.17

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR1.12027 proj.Not Available2028 proj.Not Available

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

2026 WAR0.52027 proj.Not Available2028 proj.Not Available

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers / Tampa Bay Rays

Split season · excluded from 2026 aggregates
2026 WAR1.72027 proj.Not Available2028 proj.Not Available

2026 appearances: Los Angeles Dodgers

Diamond Prospects Team Leaders

Each Diamond Prospects scale is ranked on its own: hitter grades (DBH), starting-pitcher grades (DPG SP) and relief-pitcher grades (DPG RP) share no common scale, and are never compared with one another. WAR is a single scale across roles, so the historical and projected WAR leaders list hitters and pitchers together.

Team Statistical Dashboard

Aggregates are computed from the stored 2026 season records of the 24 players whose 2026 season is recorded with this club alone. They are partial-coverage club figures, not official MLB club totals, and every block states how many players it covers.

Batting — computed from stored sums

10 of 24 covered players with a stored 2026 batting row

AVG

0.262

ΣH ÷ ΣAB

SLG

0.449

ΣTB ÷ ΣAB

Games

1,153

Summed

Plate App.

4,442

Summed

At Bats

3,893

Summed

Hits

1,019

Summed

Doubles

200

Summed

Triples

12

Summed

Home Runs

168

Summed

Extra-base hits

380

2B + 3B + HR

Total bases

1,747

From stored hits

RBI

556

Summed

Walks

465

Summed

Strikeouts

858

Summed

Stolen bases

49

Summed

Caught stealing

14

Summed

OBP and OPS are not shown at club level: hit-by-pitch and sacrifice flies are not in the stored inputs, so an exact club OBP cannot be computed, and averaging player rates would be invalid. Player OPS and wRC+ are listed in the advanced metrics below.

Pitching — computed from stored sums

17 of 24 covered players with a stored 2026 pitching row

ERA

3.32

9 × ΣER ÷ ΣIP

WHIP

1.10

(ΣH + ΣBB) ÷ ΣIP

K / 9

9.92

9 × ΣK ÷ ΣIP

BB / 9

2.96

9 × ΣBB ÷ ΣIP

HR / 9

1.00

9 × ΣHR ÷ ΣIP

K ÷ BB

3.35

ΣK ÷ ΣBB

Innings pitched

1156.1 (1156⅓)

Σ outs ÷ 3 · 17 rows with valid innings

Games

562

Summed

Games started

139

Summed

Wins

80

Summed

Losses

50

Summed

Saves

37

Summed

Hits allowed

897

Summed

Earned runs

426

Summed

Walks allowed

380

Summed

Strikeouts

1,274

Summed

Home runs allowed

129

Summed

Innings are stored in baseball notation (.1 = one out, .2 = two outs), so the club total is summed as outs and written back in that notation. SIERA, FIP− and K−BB% are rate statistics and are never averaged into a club figure — they are listed as stored player values below.

Additive stored measures

fWAR, OAA and DRS are additive, so a covered-player sum is a defensible club figure. Each sum states exactly how many players supplied a stored value — a player with no stored value is never counted as zero.

fWAR (2026)

47.4

24 of 24 covered players with stored fWAR · batting + pitching added

WAR (2026, as reported)

47.4

24 of 24 covered players with a stored 2026 WAR

OAA (2026)

1

3 of 24 covered players with a stored OAA

DRS (2026)

24

8 of 24 covered players with a stored DRS

LAD defensive metrics are stored for a smaller set of players than the batting and pitching feeds, so the OAA and DRS sums cover fewer players than the fWAR sum. The coverage line on each tile is the number that matters.

Advanced Metrics — Stored Player Values

No club-level rate is calculated here. Each metric is shown as the stored 2026 value on each LAD player's record, with the coverage stated, so a club figure is never implied by an average of unlike players.

wRC+Batting index

10 of 24 covered players
Shohei OhtaniShohei Ohtani93th pct139Max MuncyMax Muncy83th pct129Andy PagesAndy Pages73th pct123

Showing the highest three of 10 covered players.

OPSBatting rate

10 of 24 covered players
Shohei OhtaniShohei Ohtani0.889Max MuncyMax Muncy0.838Andy PagesAndy Pages0.811

Showing the highest three of 10 covered players.

xwOBABatting rate

8 of 24 covered players

SIERAPitching rate · lower raw value is better

17 of 24 covered players
Tanner ScottTanner Scott97th pct2.41Evan PhillipsEvan Phillips2.66Tyler GlasnowTyler Glasnow95th pct2.94

Showing the lowest three of 17 covered players.

FIP−Pitching index · lower raw value is better

17 of 24 covered players

K−BB%Pitching rate

17 of 24 covered players
Tanner ScottTanner Scott97th pct26.7Evan PhillipsEvan Phillips25.5Tyler GlasnowTyler Glasnow98th pct25.3

Showing the highest three of 17 covered players.

OAAFielding (additive)

3 of 24 covered players

Covered-player sum: 1 over 3 players with a stored value. An additive measure only — not a club defensive rating.

DRSFielding (additive)

8 of 24 covered players
Andy PagesAndy Pages97th pct20Mookie BettsMookie Betts78th pct7Freddie FreemanFreddie Freeman65th pct2

Showing the highest three of 8 covered players.

Covered-player sum: 24 over 8 players with a stored value. An additive measure only — not a club defensive rating.

Positional Makeup

The stored primary positions on LAD player records, and the defensive innings from the stored 2026 positional profiles. A position is never inferred — a player with no stored position is counted in neither block.

Stored primary positions

SP9
RP8
C3
3B2
1B1
2B1
CF1
DH1
RF1
SS1

2026 defensive innings by position

1B1382.2 (1382⅔) IP
RF1295.2 (1295⅔) IP
3B1290.1 (1290⅓) IP
SS1219.2 (1219⅔) IP
CF1185.0 (1185) IP
2B313.1 (313⅓) IP
LF31.0 (31) IP

Summed from the 8 players of this club who have a stored 2026 positional profile, so this is a partial innings picture and not a club defensive total.

Projected WAR Contributors

Stored Diamond Projections for the LAD players whose stored club association is this club. A projected season is provisional model output for a future year and is never blended with an actual result.

Covered-player projected WAR · 2027

51.81

Σ over 26 of 29 players stored with LAD who have a 2027 projection

Players with a projection

26 / 29

Stored 2027 projection

No stored projection

3

Players associated with LAD without one

2028 projection

51.35

Σ over 26 players

The total above covers only the players who both carry a stored LAD association and have a stored 2027 projection. It is a covered-player contribution total, not a complete team forecast: the stored dataset is not a full roster, players without a projection are absent, playing time is not modelled, and coverage differs from club to club — so these totals are not comparable between clubs and are not a projected club ranking.

#

Historical · as reported

Projected · provisional

Projected · provisional

1Shohei OhtaniShohei OhtaniDH6.67.066.82
2Tarik SkubalTarik SkubalSP5.24.984.84
3Yoshinobu YamamotoYoshinobu YamamotoSP4.74.024.01
4Mookie BettsMookie BettsSS3.73.563.49
5Andy PagesAndy PagesCF4.53.453.49
6Max MuncyMax Muncy3B4.13.43.35
7Freddie FreemanFreddie Freeman1B2.62.792.72
8Blake SnellBlake SnellSP1.92.742.69
9Kyle TuckerKyle TuckerRF0.92.652.57
10Tyler GlasnowTyler GlasnowSP2.42.622.59
11Kris BubicKris BubicSP1.01.992.04
12Emmet SheehanEmmet SheehanSP1.61.881.91
13
MR
Miguel Rojas
2B0.71.871.89
14Justin WrobleskiJustin WrobleskiSP1.91.361.4
15Tanner ScottTanner ScottRP2.41.161.13
16Jack DreyerJack DreyerRP1.00.990.99
17Edgardo HenriquezEdgardo HenriquezRP1.50.981.01
18Alex VesiaAlex VesiaRP1.20.80.77
19Evan PhillipsEvan PhillipsRP0.30.730.74
20Roki SasakiRoki SasakiSP1.10.650.68
21Will KleinWill KleinRP0.60.590.6
22Kyle HurtKyle HurtRP0.50.480.49
23Brusdar GraterolBrusdar GraterolNot AvailableNot Available0.350.37
24Eric LauerEric LauerSP-0.50.290.29
25Enrique HernándezEnrique Hernández3B-0.10.250.3
26Blake TreinenBlake TreinenRP0.30.170.17

Data coverage, not a current roster. The stored dataset covers the completed 2026 season, so every association on this page is labelled by that season. No current-roster source is connected to this app, so nothing here is presented as a verified current 26-man or 40-man roster, and no player-team assignment is ever invented, inferred or back-filled.

How a player is listed. A player appears on Los Angeles Dodgers when either stored record places him there: the club stored on his player master record, or a 2026 season appearance recorded with this club. Each row states its own 2026 appearance record, so a traded player's split season ("Club A / Club B") is visible rather than hidden. Players whose stored association is a minor-league or international club are shown with that stored value — it is never relabelled as LAD. A handful of players carry no club association at all and are listed on no club page.

Club aggregates exclude split seasons. A player whose 2026 season is recorded with more than one club is listed, labelled and left out of this club's 2026 aggregates and 2026 WAR leaders, because his season totals cannot be attributed to one club. This club has 24 contributing single-club players out of 29 associated players, and 4 members carry a split 2026 season. A figure that is not stored is shown as Not Available and is never treated as zero.

Coverage on this page

29

Players associated with LAD

24

With a stored 2026 WAR

23

With a DBH or DPG grade

26 / 26

With a 2027 / 2028 projection

10

With a stored 2026 batting row

17

With a stored 2026 pitching row

0

Listed by 2026 appearance only

8

With a 2026 positional profile

DBH, DPG (starters) and DPG (relievers) are three separate scales and are never merged into one ranking. Grades, historical WAR and percentiles are shown exactly as stored — no Diamond Prospects formula, frozen grade or projection is modified by this page. D$V, market value and contract valuation research are out of scope here and are not read or displayed.